Estimated Value: $642,911 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1769 E Sitzmark Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $647,978, approximately $288 per square foot. 1769 E Sitzmark Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Tuttle Ronda C
Bought by
Macdonald Williams Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,455
Outstanding Balance
$122,797
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Mcgill Charles L and Mcgill Alice Ann
Bought by
Tuttle Ronda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Williams Stephanie | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Tuttle Ronda C | -- | America West Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Williams Stephanie | $180,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Ronda C | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $529,400 | $238,900 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $524,500 | $229,900 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $479,700 | $221,000 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $484,400 | $216,700 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $394,800 | $173,400 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $298,200 | $173,400 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $287,900 | $163,500 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $272,200 | $163,500 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $241,400 | $163,500 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $220,400 | $147,400 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $222,300 | $160,600 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $204,900 | $151,800 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map