1769 Grove St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1769 Grove St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $382,086, approximately $341 per square foot. 1769 Grove St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Hollingsworth Jill A
Bought by
Castro Dana Michaelene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$103,303
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2004
Sold by
Bishop Jill A
Bought by
Hollingsworth Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Mckee Karen L
Bought by
Bishop Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,250
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Hisey Allen L and Hisey Amber C
Bought by
Mckee Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Interest Rate
7.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property