Estimated Value: $293,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1769 Memorial Hwy, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $356,798, approximately $273 per square foot. 1769 Memorial Hwy is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1986
Bought by
Stutzman Roger H and Stutzman Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutzman Roger H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $127,700 | $49,300 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map