1769 Virginia St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1769 Virginia St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $213,299, approximately $186 per square foot. 1769 Virginia St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $174,200 | $19,400 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $174,200 | $19,400 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $122,200 | $19,400 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $122,200 | $19,400 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $83,500 | $14,400 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map