17696 Lamb Ave Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $663,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17696 Lamb Ave, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $586,789, approximately $275 per square foot. 17696 Lamb Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Wille Allan W and Wille Glendora A
Bought by
Our Circle Of Friends L L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our Circle Of Friends L L P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,060 | $582,100 | $295,700 | $286,400 |
| 2025 | $4,060 | $551,400 | $281,000 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $500,200 | $252,900 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $500,200 | $252,900 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $436,700 | $222,600 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $377,200 | $193,400 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $344,700 | $187,100 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $333,300 | $187,100 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $317,000 | $187,100 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $309,300 | $187,100 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $305,100 | $187,100 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $298,000 | $187,100 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,700 | $187,100 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map