177 33rd St NW Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $565,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 33rd St NW, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $484,606, approximately $344 per square foot. 177 33rd St NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Enter Ronald H and Enter Bonnie K
Bought by
Stenson Arnold Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenson Arnold Richard | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $458,300 | $152,400 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $446,500 | $152,400 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $434,000 | $140,500 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $386,300 | $128,600 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $353,400 | $128,600 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $349,000 | $134,500 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $350,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $281,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map