Seller's Agent in 2025
Mandy Fisher
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
(407) 701-4604
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,290 - $424,000
Sellers are offering $5,000 toward buyer’s closing costs or an interest rate buy-down. Welcome to this stunning split-plan home in a desirable Umatilla neighborhood with no HOA, beautiful views of Lake Umatilla, and a professionally landscaped yard.
Inside, you’ll find soaring ceilings with drop-down double crown molding, elegant tray ceilings, and an open-concept layout that perfectly blends space and style. The living area flows effortlessly outdoors through custom French doors, leading to a covered patio with a warm cypress ceiling and an extended paver patio—ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying the peaceful setting.
The chef-inspired kitchen features custom wood cabinetry, newer appliances, and a built-in breakfast nook with custom seating, storage, and table. Throughout the home, upgraded lighting adds a designer touch.
Recent updates include a brand-new HVAC system, Roof 2023, new hot water heater, and a vinyl privacy fence enclosing the spacious backyard. Whether relaxing with family or hosting guests, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and elegance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE Brokerage Phone: 904-269-7117 License #3395014 Listed on: 09/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroulik Stephen D | $391,000 | Velocity Title | |
| Van Loan James | $342,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chatham Philip R | $131,500 | Attorney | |
| Ushko James M | $37,300 | Attorney | |
| Ushko Const Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Fattizzi Anthony J | $25,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Ruth Arlene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chatham Philip R | $143,005 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $391,000 | -2.1% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $399,500 | -2.6% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | +19.7% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $342,500 | -6.8% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Price Changed | $367,400 | -0.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2023 06/10/23 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,932 | $280,950 | $64,000 | $216,950 |
| 2025 | $1,762 | $280,950 | $64,000 | $216,950 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $280,950 | $64,000 | $216,950 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $117,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $113,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $112,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $109,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $107,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $105,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $103,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $102,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $101,640 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mandy Fisher
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
(407) 701-4604
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Logan Wilson
RLW REALTY
(352) 771-2560
104 in this area
269 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robin Cropp
LPT REALTY, LLC.
(352) 636-1570
13 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tarrant Potter
WATSON REALTY CORP
(352) 516-6475
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G5101724
APN: 13-18-26-0155-000-03300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.