177 Cedar St North Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $550,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Cedar St, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $438,898, approximately $304 per square foot. 177 Cedar St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Totten Donald
Bought by
Totten Catina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Totten Catina | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,588 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $9,588 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $9,348 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $8,978 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $8,180 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $8,606 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $8,378 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $8,199 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $8,305 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $7,896 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $7,561 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $8,339 | $254,300 | $109,300 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map