187 Cedar St Unit 89 North Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $384,796 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Cedar St Unit 89, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $446,699, approximately $378 per square foot. 187 Cedar St Unit 89 is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $8,716 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $8,498 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $8,162 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $7,824 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $7,616 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $7,550 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $7,178 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $6,874 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $229,600 | $117,800 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map