Seller's Agent in 2019
Joanne Donne
The Washington Agency
(860) 986-6683
209 in this area
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,814 - $388,000
Well cared for 3 bedroom Raised Ranch on the East Side. Eat-in Kitchen, formal dining room and newer slider to spacious deck facing wooded back yard. Finished lower level with half bath, natural gas for heat and hot water, carport and 2 car garage. Easy access to major routes and close to shopping areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Washington Agency License #REB.0756748 Listed on: 07/15/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lema Ricardo | $179,000 | -- | |
| Nalette John R | $144,400 | -- | |
| Dablain Keith | $105,000 | -- | |
| Morinelli Donald J | $159,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morinelli Donald J | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morinelli Donald J | $45,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Morinelli Donald J | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $179,000 | -4.3% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,367 | $191,590 | $30,520 | $161,070 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $106,290 | $30,560 | $75,730 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $106,290 | $30,560 | $75,730 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $106,290 | $30,560 | $75,730 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $106,290 | $30,560 | $75,730 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $106,290 | $30,560 | $75,730 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $97,740 | $33,950 | $63,790 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $97,740 | $33,950 | $63,790 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $97,740 | $33,950 | $63,790 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $97,740 | $33,950 | $63,790 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $97,740 | $33,950 | $63,790 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $123,430 | $45,960 | $77,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joanne Donne
The Washington Agency
(860) 986-6683
209 in this area
284 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sharon Chase
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 307-2376
90 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170216445
APN: TORR-000135-000003-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.