177 Chippewa Dr Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $290,408 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Chippewa Dr, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $313,102, approximately $151 per square foot. 177 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Piotrowski Piotrowski R and Piotrowski Deborah L
Bought by
Piotrowski Shane J and Piotrowski Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotrowski Shane J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $80,390 | $12,650 | $67,740 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $80,390 | $12,650 | $67,740 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $74,840 | $9,920 | $64,920 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $74,841 | $9,919 | $64,922 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $77,780 | $9,920 | $67,860 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $60,740 | $9,420 | $51,320 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $66,470 | $9,920 | $56,550 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $66,470 | $9,920 | $56,550 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $66,470 | $9,920 | $56,550 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $60,740 | $9,420 | $51,320 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $60,740 | $9,420 | $51,320 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $60,740 | $9,420 | $51,320 |
| 2013 | $2,249 | $60,740 | $9,420 | $51,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map