177 Dons Dr Quincy, MI 49082
Estimated Value: $323,399 - $618,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Dons Dr, Quincy, MI 49082 and is currently estimated at $458,100, approximately $266 per square foot. 177 Dons Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Malinowski Kenneth and Malinowski David D
Bought by
Malinowski Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malinowski Kenneth R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $135,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $130,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $118,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $117,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $97,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $96,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $90,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $87,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,601 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map