203 Dons Rd Quincy, MI 49082
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $651,497
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Dons Rd, Quincy, MI 49082 and is currently estimated at $588,374, approximately $194 per square foot. 203 Dons Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Reed Edward R and Reed Ethel R
Bought by
Migrin Robert S and Migrin Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Migrin Robert S | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $324,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $312,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $283,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $281,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $224,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $218,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $211,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $202,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map