Estimated Value: $893,820 - $978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
400
Sq Ft
$2,292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Eggerking Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746 and is currently estimated at $916,705, approximately $2,291 per square foot. 177 Eggerking Rd is a home located in Kauai County with nearby schools including Kapa'a Elementary School, Kapa'a Middle School, and Kapa'a High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Rapozo Mervin L and Rapozo Fay T
Bought by
Mervin And Fay Rapozo Trust and Rapozo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Rapozo Mervin L and Rapozo Fay T
Bought by
Rapozo Mervin L and Rapozo Fay T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mervin And Fay Rapozo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapozo Mervin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapozo Mervin L | -- | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $698,200 | $414,000 | $284,200 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $726,000 | $428,300 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $737,300 | $428,300 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $601,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $563,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $548,000 | $263,100 | $284,900 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $518,000 | $231,600 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $465,900 | $210,500 | $255,400 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $432,400 | $189,500 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $435,700 | $198,300 | $237,400 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $440,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $414,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map