Estimated Value: $795,417 - $849,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Eggerking Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746 and is currently estimated at $815,854, approximately $881 per square foot. 222 Eggerking Rd is a home located in Kauai County with nearby schools including Kapa'a Elementary School, Kapa'a Middle School, and Kapa'a High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Rapozo Mervin L and Rapozo Fay T
Bought by
Mervin And Fay Rapozo Trust and Rapozo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Rapozo Fay
Bought by
Rapozo Mervin L and Rapozo Fay T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Takabayashi Glenn and Takabayashi Warren
Bought by
Takabayashi Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Rapozo Fay T and Takabayashi Wayne Kazuo
Bought by
Takabayashi Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Bank Of Hawaii
Bought by
Rapozo Fay and Takabayashi Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mervin And Fay Rapozo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapozo Mervin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapozo Mervin L | -- | None Available | |
| Rapozo Fay | -- | None Available | |
| Rapozo Fay | -- | None Available | |
| Takabayashi Warren | -- | Accommodation | |
| Takabayashi Warren | -- | -- | |
| Rapozo Fay T | -- | -- | |
| Rapozo Fay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $656,300 | $442,100 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $685,100 | $457,400 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $713,500 | $457,400 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $598,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $495,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $800 | $402,900 | $218,600 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $644 | $391,200 | $210,300 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $696 | $199,800 | $197,500 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $696 | $188,700 | $188,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $200,100 | $200,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map