177 Gilbert Valley Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $159,984
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Gilbert Valley Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $136,328. 177 Gilbert Valley Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $213 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $213 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $213 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $199 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $199 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $199 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $166 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $166 | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,200 | $25,600 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,900 | $29,900 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map