177 Grey Elm Trail Durham, NC 27713
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Grey Elm Trail, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $294,825, approximately $219 per square foot. 177 Grey Elm Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Rayamajri Manjra
Bought by
Williams Ryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$190,119
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Patterson Emily C
Bought by
Rayamajhi Manira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
3.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Rosser Gina L
Bought by
Patterson Emily C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Memon Sean M
Bought by
Rosser Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ryan P | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Rayamajhi Manira | $157,500 | -- | |
| Patterson Emily C | $158,500 | None Available | |
| Rosser Gina L | $163,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ryan P | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayamajhi Manira | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Emily C | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosser Gina L | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $316,467 | $80,000 | $236,467 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $183,078 | $40,000 | $143,078 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $183,078 | $40,000 | $143,078 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $183,078 | $40,000 | $143,078 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $183,078 | $40,000 | $143,078 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $183,078 | $40,000 | $143,078 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $183,078 | $40,000 | $143,078 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $148,216 | $35,000 | $113,216 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $148,216 | $35,000 | $113,216 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $148,216 | $35,000 | $113,216 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $171,884 | $35,700 | $136,184 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $171,884 | $35,700 | $136,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map