177 Harmony Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $417,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Harmony Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $403,388, approximately $158 per square foot. 177 Harmony Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Wilburn Kevin M and Wilburn Charity M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,930
Outstanding Balance
$218,245
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilburn Kevin M | $247,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilburn Kevin M | $255,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $15,043 | $3,141 | $11,902 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $11,340 | $1,600 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $11,340 | $1,600 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $11,340 | $1,600 | $9,740 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $11,340 | $1,600 | $9,740 |
| 2018 | $148 | $1,553 | $1,553 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map