177 Hemphill St Unit 7 Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $223,632
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Hemphill St Unit 7, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $204,408, approximately $121 per square foot. 177 Hemphill St Unit 7 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Renshaw Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Darden Martha Ann
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Darden Danny C
Bought by
Darden Martha Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Darden Martha Ann
Bought by
Darden Martha Ann and Darden Danny C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Darden Martha Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,950
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renshaw Amanda C | $63,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A | $52,700 | -- | |
| Darden Martha Ann | -- | -- | |
| Darden Martha Ann | -- | -- | |
| Darden Martha Ann | $72,500 | -- | |
| Darden Martha Ann | $72,500 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darden Martha Ann | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $48,501 | $3,219 | $45,282 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $32,271 | $3,219 | $29,052 |
| 2023 | $306 | $30,064 | $3,219 | $26,845 |
| 2022 | $787 | $28,433 | $3,219 | $25,214 |
| 2021 | $762 | $26,372 | $3,219 | $23,153 |
| 2020 | $764 | $26,199 | $3,219 | $22,980 |
| 2019 | $768 | $26,218 | $3,238 | $22,980 |
| 2018 | $768 | $26,218 | $3,238 | $22,980 |
| 2017 | $780 | $26,218 | $3,238 | $22,980 |
| 2016 | $768 | $26,218 | $3,238 | $22,980 |
| 2015 | $770 | $25,659 | $3,238 | $22,421 |
| 2014 | $961 | $28,462 | $3,238 | $25,224 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,398 | $3,238 | $25,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map