177 Jericho Ct Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $80,594 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Jericho Ct, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $134,899, approximately $117 per square foot. 177 Jericho Ct is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1985
Bought by
Davis Francis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $1,660 | $100 | $1,560 |
| 2024 | $70 | $1,660 | $100 | $1,560 |
| 2023 | $70 | $1,450 | $100 | $1,350 |
| 2022 | $70 | $1,450 | $100 | $1,350 |
| 2021 | $70 | $1,450 | $100 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $70 | $1,370 | $100 | $1,270 |
| 2019 | $70 | $1,370 | $100 | $1,270 |
| 2018 | $70 | $1,370 | $100 | $1,270 |
| 2017 | $70 | $1,370 | $100 | $1,270 |
| 2016 | $70 | $1,370 | $100 | $1,270 |
| 2015 | $34,200 | $1,370 | $100 | $1,270 |