177 Lagunitas Rd Ross, CA 94957
Estimated Value: $4,066,000 - $5,436,322
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$1,709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Lagunitas Rd, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $4,855,581, approximately $1,708 per square foot. 177 Lagunitas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Noble
Bought by
Mcreynolds Zach A and Mcreynolds Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,966,300
Outstanding Balance
$993,165
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$3,862,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcreynolds Zach A | $2,809,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcreynolds Zach A | $1,966,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,056 | $4,453,892 | $2,471,926 | $1,981,966 |
| 2024 | $53,418 | $4,366,574 | $2,423,463 | $1,943,111 |
| 2023 | $52,571 | $4,280,979 | $2,375,958 | $1,905,021 |
| 2022 | $51,221 | $4,197,050 | $2,329,376 | $1,867,674 |
| 2021 | $45,722 | $3,700,000 | $2,000,000 | $1,700,000 |
| 2020 | $37,753 | $3,000,000 | $1,600,000 | $1,400,000 |
| 2019 | $37,233 | $3,000,000 | $1,600,000 | $1,400,000 |
| 2018 | $40,407 | $3,250,000 | $1,750,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 2017 | $39,777 | $3,200,000 | $1,728,000 | $1,472,000 |
| 2016 | $38,683 | $3,200,000 | $1,728,000 | $1,472,000 |
| 2015 | $34,858 | $3,408,911 | $1,849,493 | $1,559,418 |
| 2014 | $37,315 | $3,185,899 | $1,728,499 | $1,457,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map