Estimated Value: $306,000 - $376,520
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Long View Dr, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $341,260, approximately $148 per square foot. 177 Long View Dr is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $234,200 | $30,100 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $234,200 | $30,100 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $950 | $234,200 | $30,100 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $191 | $26,100 | $25,100 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $191 | $26,100 | $25,100 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $220 | $30,100 | $25,100 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $220 | $30,100 | $25,100 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $211 | $30,100 | $25,100 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $199 | $30,100 | $25,100 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $199 | $30,100 | $25,100 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $185 | $28,900 | $15,000 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $185 | $28,900 | $15,000 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map