177 Maple St Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $425,068 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Maple St, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $476,017, approximately $311 per square foot. 177 Maple St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $280,300 | $117,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $185,000 | $92,100 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $185,000 | $92,100 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $185,000 | $92,100 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $185,000 | $92,100 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $185,000 | $92,100 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $177,300 | $85,500 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $177,300 | $85,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $177,300 | $85,500 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $177,300 | $85,500 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $177,300 | $85,500 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $191,800 | $95,400 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map