177 NE Olvera Ct Unit 181 Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 NE Olvera Ct Unit 181, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $478,813, approximately $273 per square foot. 177 NE Olvera Ct Unit 181 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Pellegrini Gregory A
Bought by
Pellegrini Gregory A and Terri Bothwell Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Bothwell Terri
Bought by
Bothwell Terri and Terri Bothwell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
West Harold E
Bought by
Bothwell Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$48,692
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
West Harold E
Bought by
West Harold E and West Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Robert A
Bought by
West Harold E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |