Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Reynolds
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 726-6971
49 in this area
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,444 - $294,000
Located minutes from downtown Delaware and Ohio Wesleyan University, this charming ranch-style home offers comfortable one floor living and practical amenities. The interior features both a living room and a large family room with the family room offering a beautiful brick fireplace. The updated kitchen has tons of storage, ample counter space, and has an adjacent laundry room for convenience. There's fresh paint throughout and new carpet in all of the bedrooms. Outside, the fenced yard features a deck with easy access from the family room and the cozy covered front entrance is perfect for welcoming guests. A one-car attached garage keeps you and your car out of the weather and also offers additional storage cabinets.
Agent has an interest in the selling LLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Consultants License #2001002071 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Nathan | $267,000 | Title Connect | |
| Reynolds Group Llc | -- | Kear Matthew F | |
| Reynolds Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Ryan | $195,000 | Search 2 Close Box | |
| Roof Shannon Sue | $41,167 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Hard Brian David | $96,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Nathan | $253,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Ryan | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roof Shannon Sue | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hard Brian David | $94,261 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $267,000 | +0.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $264,900 | -0.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Off Market | $267,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +38.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | +61.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Sold | $123,500 | -10.5% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2018 11/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | For Sale | $138,000 | +43.8% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $96,000 | -11.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,304 | $68,290 | $15,050 | $53,240 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $68,290 | $15,050 | $53,240 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $42,850 | $10,120 | $32,730 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $42,850 | $10,120 | $32,730 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $42,850 | $10,120 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $37,560 | $9,100 | $28,460 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $37,560 | $9,100 | $28,460 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $36,790 | $7,880 | $28,910 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $36,790 | $7,880 | $28,910 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $36,790 | $7,880 | $28,910 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $36,790 | $7,880 | $28,910 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $35,670 | $7,880 | $27,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Reynolds
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 726-6971
49 in this area
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sam Krafty
Triumph Realty
(614) 570-5250
15 in this area
114 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Cashman
RE/MAX
(614) 374-8277
68 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Travis
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(740) 368-8946
43 in this area
66 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephen Springer
Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty, LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Diana Ruffing
Howard Hanna Real Estate Srvs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225039283
APN: 519-343-14-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.