177 Riverview Rd Holladay, TN 38341
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $88,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Riverview Rd, Holladay, TN 38341 and is currently estimated at $80,333, approximately $128 per square foot. 177 Riverview Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Holladay Elementary School and Camden Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Sharon Livingston and Paige Bingham
Bought by
Pertz James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Outstanding Balance
$80,550
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1990
Bought by
Livingston Jeffrey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1986
Bought by
Boyle William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pertz James | $89,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Livingston Jeffrey K | $1,000 | -- | |
| Boyle William C | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pertz James | $80,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $9,100 | $1,225 | $7,875 |
| 2024 | $155 | $5,675 | $250 | $5,425 |
| 2023 | $155 | $5,675 | $250 | $5,425 |
| 2022 | $155 | $5,675 | $250 | $5,425 |
| 2021 | $155 | $5,675 | $250 | $5,425 |
| 2020 | $155 | $5,675 | $250 | $5,425 |
| 2019 | $168 | $5,700 | $250 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $168 | $5,700 | $250 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $168 | $5,700 | $250 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $168 | $5,700 | $250 | $5,450 |
| 2015 | $170 | $5,700 | $250 | $5,450 |
| 2014 | $143 | $4,850 | $250 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | $143 | $4,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map