A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Austin Failor
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 782-9991
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
**Discover Your Dream Waterfront Oasis in Deltona, FL!** The Owners said get it sold!!! Brand new home with an updated price. Don't miss this incredible opportunity. Welcome to your slice of paradise! This stunning new construction home beautifully combines modern elegance with the serene tranquility of waterfront living on the Lake Butler Chain. Nestled in the heart of Deltona, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem with a den is perfect for families, retirees, or anyone looking to embrace a lifestyle full of comfort and leisure. As you step inside, you’ll be greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the spacious open-concept living area. The contemporary kitchen boasts sleek Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying casual family meals. The adjoining dining space offers picturesque views through expansive windows that frame the scenic waterfront backdrop. The primary suite is a true sanctuary featuring generous closet space and an en-suite bath equipped with dual vanities, a luxurious walk-in shower and free standing soaking tub. Two additional well-appointed bedrooms provide ample room for family or guests, ensuring everyone has their own haven to retreat to at the end of each day. Step outside onto your private patio and savor morning coffee while watching the sun rise over the water. This home comes with a 1 year builders warranty and a 10 year structural warranty through RWC. Conveniently located near I-4, shopping, dining, and parks. Schedule your private tour today! Owner will consider doing owner financing or leasing for $2500 a month
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3283431 Listed on: 08/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $417,500 | First Service Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,500 | First Service Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $85,200 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $84,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $13,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $6,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $8,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $417,500 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $84,100 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $417,500 | -2.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -1.3% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +619.8% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | $62,500 | -16.7% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | For Sale | $74,990 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,853 | $349,927 | $58,221 | $291,706 |
| 2025 | $6,853 | $341,595 | $58,221 | $283,374 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $60,178 | $60,178 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $59,689 | $59,689 | $0 |
| 2022 | $987 | $44,945 | $44,945 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $185,466 | $34,340 | $151,126 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $170,569 | $23,230 | $147,339 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $163,463 | $20,200 | $143,263 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $144,288 | $17,675 | $126,613 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $131,322 | $15,655 | $115,667 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $99,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $98,064 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Austin Failor
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 782-9991
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dora Morse
UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
(321) 297-9134
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hein Karman
GRP
(407) 924-4402
7 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6334160
APN: 8130-59-39-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.