177 Seven Mile Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Seven Mile Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $383,502, approximately $273 per square foot. 177 Seven Mile Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Policay Emil T
Bought by
Wells Levi G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Eddy Hill Inc
Bought by
Policay Emil T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Levi G | $200,000 | Robert Holdsworth | |
| Policay Emil T | $15,000 | Jonathan Albanese |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,635 | $350,000 | $45,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $7,635 | $350,000 | $45,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $7,733 | $297,000 | $45,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $6,699 | $270,000 | $45,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $6,983 | $248,000 | $45,000 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $248,000 | $45,000 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |