Seller's Agent in 2025
Jodie LoMeli
Keller Williams Realty
(845) 772-2242
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,351 - $404,000
Prepare to be charmed by this delightful Sweet Cape Home! Featuring a fenced-in yard, a blacktop driveway, and plenty of character, this home is full of surprises. On the first floor, you'll find two cozy bedrooms, while the second floor offers a spacious bedroom along with a bonus room. The large, open-concept kitchen is perfect for entertaining and meal prepping, while the living room boasts beautiful hardwood floors. The full unfinished basement offers plenty of potential, and the two-car detached garage provides extra storage space for all your needs. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, you'll be close to shopping, restaurants, and the scenic charm of Historic Kingston.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-928-8000 License #30LO0895288 Listed on: 04/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Trevor Naumann
Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401360355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czinkota Alison | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Cohen Shaun | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Cohen Shaun | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Cohen Shaun | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Malcolm Nicole | $169,950 | -- | |
| Malcolm Nicole | $169,950 | -- | |
| Malcolm Nicole | $169,950 | -- | |
| Geuss Jared | $192,000 | Main St Title | |
| Geuss Jared J | $192,000 | Main St Title | |
| Geuss Jared J | $192,000 | Main St Title | |
| Geuss Jared J | $192,000 | Main St Title | |
| Boek Steven | -- | -- | |
| Boek Steven H | -- | -- | |
| Boek Steven H | -- | -- | |
| Boek Steven H | -- | -- | |
| Boek Steven H | $103,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czinkota Alison | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Shaun | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geuss Jared J | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boek Steven H | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.4% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -1.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Price Changed | $292,000 | -0.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Price Changed | $294,000 | -0.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $299,000 | +71.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Sold | $174,900 | -5.2% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | For Sale | $184,500 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2023 | $7,493 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2018 | $5,463 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $176,242 | $40,032 | $136,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,242 | $40,032 | $133,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,242 | $40,032 | $133,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jodie LoMeli
Keller Williams Realty
(845) 772-2242
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trevor Naumann
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dawn Passante
Coldwell Banker Village Green
(845) 706-5268
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Non Member-MLS
Non-Member MLS
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Courtney Geuss
Past Member
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Scott Anzalone
Past Member
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 836292
APN: 2200-056.067-0008-028.000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.