1770 Bounty Dr Windsor, CO 80550
RainDance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Bounty Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $802,812, approximately $366 per square foot. 1770 Bounty Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Middle School, Windsor High School, and Resurrection Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Lewis Kiesey
Bought by
J & J K Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Dfh Mandarin Llc
Bought by
Kiesey Joel Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & J K Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiesey Joel Lewis | $767,440 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiesey Joel Lewis | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $44,950 | $7,810 | $37,140 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $44,950 | $7,810 | $37,140 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $53,460 | $8,790 | $44,670 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $36,340 | $6,260 | $30,080 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $727 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map