1770 E Citrus Ave Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 E Citrus Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $645,533, approximately $351 per square foot. 1770 E Citrus Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Commissaris Michael J and Commissaris Pamela J
Bought by
Skimin James O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$186,877
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$458,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Commissaris Michael J
Bought by
Commissaris Michael J and Commissaris Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skimin James O | $299,000 | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Commissaris Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skimin James O | $293,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $385,044 | $115,513 | $269,531 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $377,494 | $113,248 | $264,246 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $370,092 | $111,027 | $259,065 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $362,835 | $108,850 | $253,985 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $355,721 | $106,716 | $249,005 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $352,074 | $105,622 | $246,452 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $345,171 | $103,551 | $241,620 |
| 2018 | $9,370 | $338,403 | $101,521 | $236,882 |
| 2017 | $9,294 | $331,767 | $99,530 | $232,237 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $325,261 | $97,578 | $227,683 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $320,375 | $96,112 | $224,263 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $314,099 | $94,229 | $219,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map