1770 E Park St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,874 - $475,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 E Park St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $436,219, approximately $197 per square foot. 1770 E Park St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Doris | $113,832 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Doris | $110,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $14,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $13,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $32,280 | $6,450 | $25,830 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $20,430 | $4,080 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $931 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $845 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map