1770 Hackett Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,874,000 - $2,257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$1,869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Hackett Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,041,020, approximately $1,869 per square foot. 1770 Hackett Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Stevens Ryan and Stevens Maria
Bought by
Stevens 2020 Family Trust and Stevens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Ryan
Bought by
Stevens Ryan and Stevens Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Maria
Bought by
Stevens Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Lauro D and Garcia Pantaleona L
Bought by
Stevens Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens 2020 Family Trust | -- | Farley David | |
| Stevens Ryan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stevens Ryan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stevens Ryan | $205,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Ryan | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Ryan | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Ryan | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $426,376 | $172,153 | $254,223 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $337,556 | $168,778 | $168,778 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $330,938 | $165,469 | $165,469 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $324,450 | $162,225 | $162,225 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $318,090 | $159,045 | $159,045 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $314,830 | $157,415 | $157,415 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $308,658 | $154,329 | $154,329 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $302,606 | $151,303 | $151,303 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $296,674 | $148,337 | $148,337 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $290,858 | $145,429 | $145,429 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $286,490 | $143,245 | $143,245 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $280,880 | $140,440 | $140,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map