1770 Howell Rd Easton, PA 18040
Lower Mount Bethel Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,712 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Howell Rd, Easton, PA 18040 and is currently estimated at $327,178, approximately $235 per square foot. 1770 Howell Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Francis A. March Elementary School, Easton Area Middle School, and Easton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $663 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2025 | $663 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,400 | $17,600 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map