1770 Springbrook Rd Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Springbrook Rd, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $387,928, approximately $256 per square foot. 1770 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Pine Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Moore Marie E and Horvath Marie E
Bought by
Moore Marie E and Moore Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,839
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Marie E | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Marie E | $147,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,919 | $235,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,858 | $228,610 | $141,920 | $86,690 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $221,960 | $137,780 | $84,180 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $215,500 | $133,770 | $81,730 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $215,500 | $133,770 | $81,730 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $209,230 | $129,880 | $79,350 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $203,140 | $126,100 | $77,040 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $191,490 | $118,870 | $72,620 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $185,920 | $115,420 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $185,920 | $115,420 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $175,260 | $108,800 | $66,460 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $175,260 | $108,800 | $66,460 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $165,210 | $102,570 | $62,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map