1964 Springbrook Rd Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 Springbrook Rd, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $391,014, approximately $255 per square foot. 1964 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Pine Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Meek Virginia A
Bought by
Vam Trust and Meek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Meek Phynes L and Meek Virginia A
Bought by
Meek Virginia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vam Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vam Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meek Virginia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,658 | $254,330 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,581 | $246,930 | $88,750 | $158,180 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $239,740 | $86,170 | $153,570 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $232,760 | $83,660 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $232,760 | $83,660 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $225,990 | $81,230 | $144,760 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $219,410 | $78,860 | $140,550 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $206,820 | $74,340 | $132,480 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $200,800 | $72,180 | $128,620 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $200,800 | $72,180 | $128,620 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $189,290 | $68,050 | $121,240 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $189,290 | $68,050 | $121,240 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $178,430 | $64,150 | $114,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map