2552 Brookside St Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $377,045 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 Brookside St, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $395,511, approximately $252 per square foot. 2552 Brookside St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Pine Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Neville Nick Jason and Neville Connie Jean
Bought by
Graham Dennis R and Graham Kristie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$241,498
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affair
Bought by
Neville Nick Jason and Neville Connie Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Clifford and Bruch Clare
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Simmons Clifford and Bruch Clare
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Simmons Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
West Joseph A and West Tyrah S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Howe Albert
Bought by
West Joseph A and West Tyrah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Howe Albert A
Bought by
Howe Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Howe Maria Teresa
Bought by
Howe Albert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,530
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Dennis R | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Neville Nick Jason | $213,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $189,112 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $189,112 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $189,112 | None Available | |
| Simmons Clifford | $155,000 | Service Link | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $151,500 | None Available | |
| West Joseph A | $248,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Howe Albert | -- | First American Title | |
| Howe Albert A | $92,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Dennis R | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Clifford | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Joseph A | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Albert | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Albert A | $94,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,068 | $213,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,003 | $207,090 | $118,840 | $88,250 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $201,060 | $115,380 | $85,680 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $195,210 | $112,020 | $83,190 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $195,210 | $112,020 | $83,190 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $189,530 | $108,760 | $80,770 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $184,010 | $105,590 | $78,420 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $173,460 | $99,540 | $73,920 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $168,410 | $96,640 | $71,770 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $168,410 | $96,640 | $71,770 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $158,750 | $91,100 | $67,650 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $158,750 | $91,100 | $67,650 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $149,650 | $85,870 | $63,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map