1770 Walnut Terrace Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Walnut Terrace, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $187,634, approximately $217 per square foot. 1770 Walnut Terrace is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Linkhart James R
Bought by
Springmann Dennis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,931
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Story Jocelyn
Bought by
Linkhart James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springmann Dennis L | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Linkhart James R | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springmann Dennis L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $52,620 | $14,690 | $37,930 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $40,900 | $13,740 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $40,900 | $13,740 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $40,900 | $13,740 | $27,160 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $30,440 | $10,490 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $30,440 | $10,490 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $30,440 | $10,490 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $24,960 | $10,490 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $27,630 | $10,490 | $17,140 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $27,630 | $10,490 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $27,945 | $10,490 | $17,455 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $27,945 | $10,490 | $17,455 |
| 2013 | $4,394 | $27,945 | $10,490 | $17,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map