17701 E Berry Place Centennial, CO 80015
Smoky Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17701 E Berry Place, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $539,975, approximately $272 per square foot. 17701 E Berry Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Security Bank Of Colorado
Bought by
Funk Bethanne V Funk David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Security Bank Of Colorado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Bethanne V Funk David C | -- | -- | |
| Security Bank Of Colorado | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |