17702 Lomond Ct Boca Raton, FL 33496
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,570,000 - $3,773,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,210
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17702 Lomond Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $2,936,719, approximately $563 per square foot. 17702 Lomond Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Freed Pamela and Freed Jonathan A
Bought by
Eichner Ida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Smith Brandy and Smith Taylor B
Bought by
Freed Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Kasman Lewis and Kasman Eileen
Bought by
Smith Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,396,312
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Kenco/The Oaks At Boca Raton Ltd Partner
Bought by
Kasman Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$907,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichner Ida | $1,587,000 | Academy Title Company | |
| Freed Pamela | $1,007,000 | Corporate Title Inc | |
| Smith Brandy | $1,861,750 | All Island Title Inc | |
| Kasman Lewis | $1,558,062 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Brandy | $1,396,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasman Lewis | $907,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,720 | $1,007,064 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,720 | $978,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,373 | $950,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,282 | $922,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,262 | $895,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,183 | $883,267 | $100,000 | $783,267 |
| 2019 | $18,042 | $1,033,886 | $230,000 | $803,886 |
| 2018 | $17,632 | $1,042,102 | $210,499 | $831,603 |
| 2017 | $17,792 | $1,036,170 | $233,888 | $802,282 |
| 2016 | $18,787 | $1,024,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21,342 | $1,128,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $21,386 | $1,118,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map