17702 S Tapps Dr E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17702 S Tapps Dr E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $813,253, approximately $374 per square foot. 17702 S Tapps Dr E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Lakeridge Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Thomas B
Bought by
Morales Martin T and Morales Evanelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,960
Outstanding Balance
$110,084
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$703,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Martin T | $284,950 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Martin T | $227,960 | |
| Closed | Morales Martin T | $56,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,395 | $759,900 | $318,700 | $441,200 |
| 2024 | $7,395 | $786,400 | $316,000 | $470,400 |
| 2023 | $7,395 | $694,900 | $287,300 | $407,600 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $727,600 | $281,500 | $446,100 |
| 2021 | $7,061 | $516,800 | $203,800 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $469,000 | $174,700 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $447,200 | $158,900 | $288,300 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $406,000 | $119,800 | $286,200 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $330,900 | $92,600 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $288,900 | $70,800 | $218,100 |
| 2013 | $4,180 | $260,800 | $66,300 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map