Listed by Redfin
$1,250,000

4820 W Tapps Dr E Lake Tapps, WA 98391

Estimated payment $7,740/month

Total Views 601
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,192 Sq Ft
$392 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Low Bank Waterfront Property
  • Docks
  • 0.65 Acre Lot
  • Crestwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Lake View
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

280' of waterfront tucked along the peaceful shores of Hidden Lake, this private waterfront retreat on over half an acre offers serene shoreline, calm waters, and breathtaking lake living. Spend your days paddle boarding, kayaking, swimming, or working lakeside from the ethernet-wired dock featuring dedicated Wi-Fi, Alexa integration, and Ring monitoring. Inside, the chef's kitchen showcases premium Dakota Mahogany granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the vaulted sunroom framed by stunning lake views. Multiple living spaces offer flexibility for entertaining and everyday living, while the expansive bonus room creates endless possibilities. Rich hardwoods, custom built-ins, and two Murphy beds add timeless character throughout. The spacious lower-level suite features heated floors, a private full bath, fireplace, and exterior access - ideal for guests or multi-generational living. An added bonus is the private elevator providing convenient access from the main parking level to the upper floor. Complete with a 4-car tandem garage, abundant storage, and an additional flex room with lake views, this one-of-a-kind property blends luxury, comfort, and waterfront tranquility. Inquire about exclusive mortgage savings available for this listing.

Listing Agent

Kappie Durr

Redfin License #115257 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Redfin

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2524593

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,348

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 28,484 Sq Ft Lot
  • Low Bank Waterfront Property
  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,192 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Elevator
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 3 Fireplaces

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • West Tapps Maintenance Company Association
  • Lake Tapps Subdivision
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Station

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5065800461

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,348

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 14 - Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3192
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Split
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Elevator, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 3192
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3192
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 1
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • FireplacesUpper: 2

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 525
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: West Tapps Maintenance Company

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sumner-Bonney Lake
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5065800461
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6539
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28484
  • Zoning: R10
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Dock,Electric Car Charging,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist - Buyer to Verify

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12348

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,153 $1,039,600 $487,300 $552,300
2024 $9,153 $929,700 $415,600 $514,100
2023 $9,153 $863,900 $415,600 $448,300
2022 $9,324 $925,500 $433,900 $491,600
2021 $8,923 $656,200 $284,200 $372,000
2019 $7,498 $588,200 $259,700 $328,500
2018 $7,581 $578,500 $259,400 $319,100
2017 $6,576 $515,200 $216,900 $298,300
2016 $5,599 $410,000 $168,500 $241,500
2014 $2,050 $373,300 $137,700 $235,600
2013 $2,050 $334,000 $124,600 $209,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,250,000 +24.4% $392 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $1,005,000 +0.7% $315 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $997,950 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,005,000 Old Republic Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $389,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $954,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2524593

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 506580-0461

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.