Estimated Value: $349,597 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17704 Loop Rd, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $418,899, approximately $246 per square foot. 17704 Loop Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Evans Pauline
Bought by
Donaldson Evan Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,151
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Veltrop Troy Louis
Bought by
Evans Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Evan Austin | -- | Affinity Title Llc | |
| Evans Pauline | $79,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Evan Austin | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $46,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $40,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $40,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $33,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $33,041 | $5,700 | $27,341 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $28,560 | $5,400 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $28,560 | $5,400 | $23,160 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $28,560 | $5,400 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $27,440 | $5,400 | $22,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map