1771 Cedarbrook Cir Belden, MS 38826
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Cedarbrook Cir, Belden, MS 38826 and is currently estimated at $271,726, approximately $170 per square foot. 1771 Cedarbrook Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Hershfelt Rebecca Ann and Parks Beth
Bought by
Patterson Kenneth N and Patterson Bertha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,496
Outstanding Balance
$137,704
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Hershfelt Rebecca
Bought by
Parks Beth and Childers Guy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Kenneth N | -- | None Available | |
| Parks Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |