1771 Granada Dr Concord, CA 94519
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,335,879
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,527
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Granada Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $1,291,720, approximately $366 per square foot. 1771 Granada Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Cressman Dewey N and Cressman Mary L
Bought by
Cressman Dewey N and Cressman Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Clyde Miles Development Llc
Bought by
Cressman Dewey N and Cressman Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$719,200
Outstanding Balance
$434,369
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$857,351
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cressman Dewey N | -- | None Available | |
| Cressman Dewey N | $899,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cressman Dewey N | $719,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,298 | $1,204,455 | $468,919 | $735,536 |
| 2024 | $13,717 | $1,180,839 | $459,725 | $721,114 |
| 2023 | $13,717 | $1,157,686 | $450,711 | $706,975 |
| 2022 | $13,563 | $1,134,987 | $441,874 | $693,113 |
| 2021 | $11,430 | $949,500 | $369,660 | $579,840 |
| 2019 | $10,928 | $895,000 | $348,442 | $546,558 |
| 2018 | $9,939 | $825,000 | $321,190 | $503,810 |
| 2017 | $9,076 | $759,500 | $295,689 | $463,811 |
| 2016 | $8,740 | $735,000 | $286,151 | $448,849 |
| 2015 | $8,480 | $707,500 | $275,444 | $432,056 |
| 2014 | $7,383 | $607,500 | $236,512 | $370,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map