NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
-- Bath
1,186 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1771 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO 80231. 1771 S Quebec Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $231,535 $2,458,500 $279,130 $279,130
2024 $231,535 $2,923,350 $261,590 $2,661,760
2023 $226,519 $2,923,350 $261,590 $2,661,760
2022 $149,437 $1,879,120 $269,230 $1,609,890
2021 $147,434 $1,975,850 $283,090 $1,692,760
2020 $161,769 $2,180,320 $283,090 $1,897,230
2019 $162,185 $2,248,950 $283,090 $1,965,860
2018 $132,016 $1,706,400 $285,070 $1,421,330
2017 $131,621 $1,706,400 $285,070 $1,421,330
2016 $115,325 $1,414,210 $252,125 $1,162,085
2015 $110,488 $1,414,210 $252,125 $1,162,085
2014 $90,876 $1,094,180 $383,218 $710,962
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.