17710 Pearl St Bailey, MI 49303
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17710 Pearl St, Bailey, MI 49303 and is currently estimated at $203,132, approximately $165 per square foot. 17710 Pearl St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Grant Primary Center, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Wilde Christopher J and Wilde Andrea
Bought by
Klawikowski Mathew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,110
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Bennitt Brian and Bennitt Jacquelyn
Bought by
Cope Andrea and Wilde Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klawikowski Mathew J | $84,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Cope Andrea | $92,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History