17710 Reynolds St Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17710 Reynolds St, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $843,263, approximately $519 per square foot. 17710 Reynolds St is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Mariadasan and Aisha
Bought by
Amalan & Aisha Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Bmc Eg Garden Llc
Bought by
Aisha Mariadasan Amalan and Aisha Pachhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,859
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Ucp East Garrison Llc
Bought by
Bmc Eg Garden Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amalan & Aisha Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aisha Mariadasan Amalan | $487,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bmc Eg Garden Llc | $4,620,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aisha Mariadasan Amalan | $389,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,971 | $565,574 | $266,931 | $298,643 |
| 2024 | $7,971 | $554,486 | $261,698 | $292,788 |
| 2023 | $8,287 | $543,615 | $256,567 | $287,048 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $532,957 | $251,537 | $281,420 |
| 2021 | $7,753 | $522,507 | $246,605 | $275,902 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $517,150 | $244,077 | $273,073 |
| 2019 | $7,907 | $507,011 | $239,292 | $267,719 |
| 2018 | $7,644 | $497,070 | $234,600 | $262,470 |
| 2017 | $6,756 | $487,324 | $230,000 | $257,324 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $21,660 | $21,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map