17712 Alexander Place Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,140,845 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17712 Alexander Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,253,211, approximately $702 per square foot. 17712 Alexander Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cecil B. Stowers Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Puthanveetil Ravi and Puthanveetil Saradamani
Bought by
Gupta Atul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,088
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,089,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Atul | $495,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Atul | $395,500 | |
| Closed | Gupta Atul | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,308 | $703,766 | $390,983 | $312,783 |
| 2024 | $8,308 | $689,967 | $383,317 | $306,650 |
| 2023 | $8,034 | $676,439 | $375,801 | $300,638 |
| 2022 | $7,912 | $663,177 | $368,433 | $294,744 |
| 2021 | $7,724 | $650,174 | $361,209 | $288,965 |
| 2019 | $7,545 | $630,893 | $350,497 | $280,396 |
| 2018 | $6,993 | $618,524 | $343,625 | $274,899 |
| 2016 | $6,715 | $594,508 | $330,283 | $264,225 |
| 2015 | $6,629 | $585,579 | $325,322 | $260,257 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $574,109 | $318,950 | $255,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map