17715 Morgan Hammock Ct Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $1,198,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17715 Morgan Hammock Ct, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $944,507, approximately $346 per square foot. 17715 Morgan Hammock Ct is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Ellen Sacketf John and Ellen Sacketf
Bought by
Kinnetz Daniel R and Kinnetz Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,375
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Gigliotti Joseph and Joseph Gigliotti Trust
Bought by
Sackett John and Sackett Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Cherokee Creek Inc
Bought by
Gigliotti Joseph and Joseph Gigliotti Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnetz Daniel R | $132,500 | Attorney | |
| Sackett John | $85,000 | Heartland Title Services | |
| Gigliotti Joseph | $254,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kinnetz Daniel R | $99,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,010 | $786,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,010 | $742,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,077 | $669,982 | $185,000 | $484,982 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $504,728 | $160,000 | $344,728 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $131,250 | $131,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map